Go Trader: Crew stow away on Lendoudis bulker

Pirates managed to board the Malta-flagged MV GO TRADER from one skiff approximately 280 nautical miles (520 kilometres) south east from Salalah, Oman On the morning of 30 October 2010,
;however, after a couple of hours they eventually abandoned it, after having been unable to get control over the crew who had locked themselves in the ship’s “citadel”.

9108116 GO TRADER 9HML8 Bulker 45693 1996 Malta
Call Sign : 9HML8
MMSI : 256153000
Gross tonnage : 26062
DWT : 45693
Year of build : 1996
Ex Name: Talisman
Flag : Malta
Ship manager: EVALEND SHIPPING CO SA incorporated as a private limited company in Panama in April 1983.
Owner, Manager, 21 Filellinon & Souri str. 10557 Athens Greece Tel.: 210 3318019. Kriton Lendoudis, Managing Director here

No comments: